Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Some random things.

June 16,
Aida's Birthday Party at Swiss Bell

So, hello June! I've been busy lately. School thingy of course. But, yeah I've passed those '7 days in sunny june' of exam. Yippie :D
What's new? hmm, finally I watched Toys story 3 today with elfa riska pem and bie :D. Such a greaaaaaaaaaat movie! And the music score! Ahhh I always heart Michael Giacchino!
And yes! I met my old friend from junior high school. She's Nafila from Kuala Lumpur. We miss her a lot :') Planning to have lunch on Sunday with our junior high classmate. I always love reunion thingy.
Actually, i'm a lil bit scare now. Friday will be a 'nervous day' ever! BAGI RAPOT. Errgh, wish me luck, please.... I'm not master in math, physic and others. So, hope I will get a best score for science. I'm begging you, God....

Okay, gonna watch some movies tonight. cant wait to see 'remember me', is that as good as the cast? well, let's see.. I'm gonna tell you later.
Wait, dont forget to'wish-me-luck' on Friday, people...
Goodnight! :)

psstt, this is one of my look.

Thursday, May 13, 2010


Good evening everybodyyyy. How's ur day? I'm feeling good today. Ehm, tomorrow is friday, it means holiday is over. errr, seriously i hate to go to school on weekend hiks.

Umm, today i had lunch at bakerzin with my lovely girls. tapi cuma berempaat, aida sama elfa gabisa ikut.

By the way, i need some inspirations for my art project. Kami disuruh buat video klip. Kemaren sih udah mulai syuting (ceile.....-__-) tapi kok rasanya aneh ya. Baru nyadar buat v-clip itu payah. Mana deadlinenya tinggal seminggu lagi, duh.......................

Sunday, April 11, 2010

Tuesday, March 30, 2010


Hellooooo it's me again peopleeee!! Since I was busy with my school things, project things, girlfriends and also my annoyingbutlovely newbie, this blog is turning into a trash thing -_-. School things are suck, huh?! So, how's it going?

My life is good. Kinda suck sometimes, but that's life. Sometimes sweet like cupcakes,sour like lemon, or hot like chili :p. My relationship is getting harder everyday yeahh~~ (sorry newbie, I just want to tell the truth ;p) but I have to face it. Ummm, six months!!!! The longest relationship that I've ever had, really... Hmm and about my girlfriends, I just came back from my holiday with Elfa. Just 4 days but it's really cool. It's about
shop shop and shop!!

It's not real people, it's just a background :D

So, I think that's all. Actually I just want to tell you about my new background hehe. Cute, right? Riska told me how to fix this trash-y blog, so I made it cool with those floral background. Hmm okey people see ya later!